Is BBQ Pork Mini Ribs Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED PORK RIBS (75%), BBQ Sauce (Water, Sugar, Bakers' Honey, Molasses, Tomato Paste, Spirit Vinegar, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Garlic Puree, Smoked Water, Colour: Plain Caramel, Smoke Flavouring, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Mustard Flour, Cayenne Pepper, Ground Black Pepper, Vinegar Powder, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Ground Turmeric), Water, Dried Glucose Syrup, Smoked Paprika, Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Salt, Ground Paprika, Onion Powder, Maize Starch, Emulsifier: Triphosphates, Ground Cumin, Smoke Flavouring, Sea Salt, Ground Black Pepper, Barley Malt Extract, Smoked Salt, Cayenne Pepper, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates, Acid: Citric Acid, Yeast Extract (Barley), Molasses, Ground Thyme.

Check BBQ Pork Mini Ribs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Packaged, Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySpicySweet
Texture
GlazedSticky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingGrillingDinner