Is BBQ Pulled Pork Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Slow cooked pork shoulder with added water in a barbecue flavour glaze with a separate sachet of smoky barbecue flavour sauce

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Shoulder with Added Water 74% (Pork 91%, Water, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Stabilisers (Diphosphates, Triphosphates), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrates, Citric Acid) Yeast Extract), Smoky Barbecue Flavour Sauce 23% (Sugar, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Concentrated Tomato Purée, Modified Maize Starch, Molasses, Dried Glucose Syrup, Colour (Plain Caramel), Spices (Dried Paprika, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Ground Black Pepper), Salt, Smoke Flavouring), Barbecue Flavour Glaze 3% (Sugar, Spices (Dried Paprika, Dried Onion, Black Pepper, Dried Garlic, Dried Chilli), Sea Salt, Tomato Powder, Maize Starch, Rice Flour, Smoke Flavouring, Red Pepper, Sunflower Oil, Colour (Paprika Extract)).

Check BBQ Pulled Pork against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SmokySavorySweet
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSide Dish