Is BBQ Pulled Pork Pescatarian?

Description
Slow cooked pork shoulder with added water in a barbecue flavour glaze with a separate sachet of smoky barbecue flavour sauce
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork 91
- pork shoulder with added water 74
pork 91
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Slow cooked pork shoulder with added water in a barbecue flavour glaze with a separate sachet of smoky barbecue flavour sauce
Ingredients
Pork Shoulder with Added Water 74% (Pork 91%, Water, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Stabilisers (Diphosphates, Triphosphates), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrates, Citric Acid) Yeast Extract), Smoky Barbecue Flavour Sauce 23% (Sugar, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Concentrated Tomato Purée, Modified Maize Starch, Molasses, Dried Glucose Syrup, Colour (Plain Caramel), Spices (Dried Paprika, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Ground Black Pepper), Salt, Smoke Flavouring), Barbecue Flavour Glaze 3% (Sugar, Spices (Dried Paprika, Dried Onion, Black Pepper, Dried Garlic, Dried Chilli), Sea Salt, Tomato Powder, Maize Starch, Rice Flour, Smoke Flavouring, Red Pepper, Sunflower Oil, Colour (Paprika Extract)).
Check BBQ Pulled Pork against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ Pulled Pork in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Can


