Is BBQ SAUCE, HELLFIRE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- unsalted butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
KETCHUP (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES), WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, BOCK BEER, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), DISTILLED VINEGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, ANCHOVIES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER), RED WINE (MAY CONTAIN SULFITES), CHILI POWDER, UNSALTED BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORING), GREEN ONION, RED PEPPER SAUCE (RED CAYENNE PEPPER, VINEGAR, SALT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID), GARLIC (DRIED), HABANERO CHILE PEPPER, CAYENNE PEPPER, AND OREGANO.
Check BBQ SAUCE, HELLFIRE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ SAUCE, HELLFIRE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


