Is BBQ Sauce, Sweet Heat Oat Free?

Description
Sweet flavor with a warming heat and glossy, thick texture; also commonly used as a glaze, dip, marinade, or sandwich spread for grilled meats, poultry, burgers, fries and casual barbecues. Reviewers praise its sweet-spice balance and sticky cling; some say heat is mild, while others report wanting a stronger kick.

Description
Sweet flavor with a warming heat and glossy, thick texture; also commonly used as a glaze, dip, marinade, or sandwich spread for grilled meats, poultry, burgers, fries and casual barbecues. Reviewers praise its sweet-spice balance and sticky cling; some say heat is mild, while others report wanting a stronger kick.
Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Refiners' Molasses, Cider Vinegar, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Chipotle Pepper Puree (Chili Pepper, Chipotle Chili Pepper, Natural Flavour, Salt, Citric Acid), Corn Starch, Salt, Spices, Natural Flavour, Dehydrated Garlic
Check BBQ Sauce, Sweet Heat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ Sauce, Sweet Heat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
BBQ Sauce, Sweet Heat is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


