Is BBQ SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), CANE SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CAYENNE PEPPER MASH, WATER, SALT, MOLASSES, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, SPICES), DRIED ANCHO, TAMARIND CONCENTRATE, BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC, SPICES, DRIED GUAJILLO, ONION POWDER, DRIED CHIPOTLE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


