Is BBQ Seasoning by San Juan Island Sea Salt Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
San Juan Island Sea Salt, Organic Tomato, Organic Onion, Smoke Flavor H-gf (Potato Maltodextrin, Smoke Flavor, Silicon Dioxide), Organic Paprika, Organic Pepper, Organic Garlic, Organic Celery, Organic Mustard, Organic Rice Concentrate, Organic Lemon Peel, Organic Allspice Powder, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Cloves, Organic Rice Hull Powder (Anti-caking)
Check BBQ Seasoning by San Juan Island Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ Seasoning by San Juan Island Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BBQ Seasoning by San Juan Island Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SmokySavorySaltyPeppery
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepTopping


