Is BBQ SHRIMP MIX, WE GOTCHA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEER, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, ANCHOVIES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, GARLIC (FRESH AND DRIED), UNSALTED BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS [LACTIC ACID, STARTER DISTILLATE]), SUGAR, ONION (FRESH AND DRIED), SALT, RED CAYENNE PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SPICES, GUM BLEND (XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE), MOLASSES, AND ASCORBIC ACID.
Check BBQ SHRIMP MIX, WE GOTCHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ SHRIMP MIX, WE GOTCHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


