Is BBQ & ZESTY CHIPOTLE FLAVORED ARTISANAL FRIED PORK RINDS, BBO & ZESTY CHIPOTLE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • fried pork skins
  • natural smoke flavor
  • natural flavors

fried pork skins

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fried Pork Skins, Salt, Brown Sugar, Chipotle Pepper, Onion Powder, Torula Yeast, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract Spices, Canola Oil, Natural Flavors, Natural Smoke Flavor, Citric Acid.

Check BBQ & ZESTY CHIPOTLE FLAVORED ARTISANAL FRIED PORK RINDS, BBO & ZESTY CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BBQ & ZESTY CHIPOTLE FLAVORED ARTISANAL FRIED PORK RINDS, BBO & ZESTY CHIPOTLE is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySpicy
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go