Is 4505 Chicharrones Fried Pork Rinds Chile Limón Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- fried in rendered pork fat
- fried pork skin
fried in rendered pork fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Fried Pork Skin, Tajín Clásico Seasoning (chili Peppers, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Lime Juice). Fried In Rendered Pork Fat.
Check 4505 Chicharrones Fried Pork Rinds Chile Limón against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4505 Chicharrones Fried Pork Rinds Chile Limón in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SpicySaltyTangyCitrus
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


