Is BC CHERRY STICK POWDER 4C Dairy Free?

Ingredients
In Each Powder Active Ingredients: *Aspirin (NSAID) (845 mg), Pain Reliver.; Caffeine (65 mg), Pain Reliever Aid. In Each Powder Inactive Ingredients: Acesulfame Potassium, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Flavor, Guar Gum, Mannitol, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Sucralose.
Check BC CHERRY STICK POWDER 4C against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BC CHERRY STICK POWDER 4C in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Where to buy
BC CHERRY STICK POWDER 4C is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


