Is Bc Frt Rollups Jolly Rchr 10ct - 5 Oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavor
- monoglycerides
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Pear Puree, Maltodextrin, Palm and/or Palm Kernel Oil, Contains 2 % or Less of: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Monoglycerides, Fruit Pectin, Malic Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Natural Flavor, Color (Red 40, Yellows 5 & 6, Blue 1).
Check Bc Frt Rollups Jolly Rchr 10ct - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bc Frt Rollups Jolly Rchr 10ct - 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Old El Paso Gluten Free Stand 'n Stuff Yellow Corn Taco Shells - 4.7oz/10ct
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
Mission 100% Whole Wheat Medium Flour Tortillas - 16oz/10ct
Jolly Llama Vanilla Fudge Sundae Cone
Mott's Medleys Assorted Fruit Flavored Snacks 10CT .8oz Pouches 8oz Box
Where to buy
Bc Frt Rollups Jolly Rchr 10ct - 5 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Roll


