Is Bc Hamburger Helper Four Cheese Lasagna Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 7 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • milk
  • dried blue cheese
  • dried mozzarella cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • dried parmesan cheese
  • +3 more

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Pasta (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Salt, Whey, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Dried Tomato, Dried Ricotta Cheese (Whey, Milkfat, Lactic Acid, Salt), Dried Corn Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Dried Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dried Onion, Paprika, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate, Dried Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Citric Acid, Dried Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dextrose, Mono and Diglycerides, Nonfat Milk, Dried Garlic, Colored with (Artificial Color, Yellow Lakes 5&6, Yellow 6), Sodium Caseinate, Xanthan Gum, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Soy Flour, Egg.

Check Bc Hamburger Helper Four Cheese Lasagna against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bc Hamburger Helper Four Cheese Lasagna is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta · Powder, Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch