Is BCAA 5000 Grape Berry Crush Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- sucralose 120 mg
- natural & artificial flavor 755 mg
- L-leucine
sucralose 120 mg
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
L-Leucine (fermented), L-Isoleucine (fermented), L-Valine (fermented), citric acid 1.2 g, natural & artificial flavor 755 mg, malic acid 560 mg, sucralose 120 mg, fruit & vegetable juice 70 mg (color), acesulfame potassium 30 mg
Check BCAA 5000 Grape Berry Crush against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BCAA 5000 Grape Berry Crush in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


