Is BCAA+B6 (100tabs) Biotech Usa Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • anti-caking agents magnesium stearate
  • normal energy - idi th ex l-leucine

anti-caking agents magnesium stearate

Dietitian note

Magnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rmal Protein And And Normal Energy - Idi Th Ex L-leucine, Eisoleucine Agents, Microcrystallifie Cellulose, Cellulose, Anti-caking Agents Magnesium Stearate, Take 4 Tab Ts Daily, For Better Results, Take 2 Tablets 30 Limoretablets Imme 'Ately After Training, Do Not Exceed The Out Of Reach Of Children, U (Day/month/year): See At The Botto Store Pottle Tightly Humidity Below 70%, Way Fro Direct Frea Moistureln For 100 G Products / 4 Tablets (Servin Size:qx2 Tablets, S: 944 Kj

Check BCAA+B6 (100tabs) Biotech Usa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go