Is BCAA+B6 (100tabs) Biotech Usa Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- anti-caking agents magnesium stearate
- normal energy - idi th ex l-leucine
anti-caking agents magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rmal Protein And And Normal Energy - Idi Th Ex L-leucine, Eisoleucine Agents, Microcrystallifie Cellulose, Cellulose, Anti-caking Agents Magnesium Stearate, Take 4 Tab Ts Daily, For Better Results, Take 2 Tablets 30 Limoretablets Imme 'Ately After Training, Do Not Exceed The Out Of Reach Of Children, U (Day/month/year): See At The Botto Store Pottle Tightly Humidity Below 70%, Way Fro Direct Frea Moistureln For 100 G Products / 4 Tablets (Servin Size:qx2 Tablets, S: 944 Kj
Check BCAA+B6 (100tabs) Biotech Usa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BCAA+B6 (100tabs) Biotech Usa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Strawberry, Proudly Baked in the USA, 12ct 20.3oz
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted S'mores, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Xtend The Original BCAA Watermelon Explosion
Reign Total Body Fuel White Gummy Bear BCAA Aminos
About this product
Supplement · Piece


