Is BCAA+B6 (100tabs) Biotech Usa Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- anti-caking agents magnesium stearate
- normal energy - idi th ex l-leucine
anti-caking agents magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rmal Protein And And Normal Energy - Idi Th Ex L-leucine, Eisoleucine Agents, Microcrystallifie Cellulose, Cellulose, Anti-caking Agents Magnesium Stearate, Take 4 Tab Ts Daily, For Better Results, Take 2 Tablets 30 Limoretablets Imme 'Ately After Training, Do Not Exceed The Out Of Reach Of Children, U (Day/month/year): See At The Botto Store Pottle Tightly Humidity Below 70%, Way Fro Direct Frea Moistureln For 100 G Products / 4 Tablets (Servin Size:qx2 Tablets, S: 944 Kj
Check BCAA+B6 (100tabs) Biotech Usa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BCAA+B6 (100tabs) Biotech Usa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Strawberry, Proudly Baked in the USA, 12ct 20.3oz
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted S'mores, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Xtend The Original BCAA Watermelon Explosion
Reign Total Body Fuel White Gummy Bear BCAA Aminos
About this product
Supplement · Piece


