Is Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted S'mores, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz Vegetarian?

Description
S'mores-flavored toaster pastries deliver sweet, toasted dessert notes with a flaky, crisp exterior and a warm, soft, gooey filling when heated. Commonly eaten for quick breakfasts or snacks, reviewers cite convenience and kid appeal, noting occasional overly sweet taste or filling leakage in some packages, particularly during toasting or storage.
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- +1 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
S'mores-flavored toaster pastries deliver sweet, toasted dessert notes with a flaky, crisp exterior and a warm, soft, gooey filling when heated. Commonly eaten for quick breakfasts or snacks, reviewers cite convenience and kid appeal, noting occasional overly sweet taste or filling leakage in some packages, particularly during toasting or storage.
Ingredients
Enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin B1 [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin B2 [riboflavin], folic acid), sugar, high fructose corn syrup, dextrose, soybean and palm oil (with TBHQ for freshness), corn syrup, whole wheat flour, bleached wheat flour, whey. Contains 2% or less of molasses, cocoa processed with alkali, cornstarch, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate), milk chocolate (sugar, milk, cocoa butter, chocolate), salt, modified corn starch, natural and artificial flavors, soy lecithin, gelatin, egg whites, color added, xanthan gum.
Check Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted S'mores, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted S'mores, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, 12ct 20.3oz
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Blueberry, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon Flavored, Single Serve, 3.25 Oz (2 Count)
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries, Frosted, Cherry 12 toaster pastries 20.3 oz (1 lb 4.3 oz) 576 g
Where to buy
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted S'mores, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Breakfast Item · Piece


