Is BCCA Intra-Workout Performance Amino Acid Energy Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • instant bcaa l-leucine

instant bcaa l-leucine

Dietitian note

Leucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Instant BCAA L-Leucine, L-Valine, L-Isoleucine, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Gutriff Piovouring, Acid (Citric Acid), Malic Acid, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), VornBE Colour (Brilliant Blue FCF).

Check BCCA Intra-Workout Performance Amino Acid Energy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go