Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is B'cuz Blueberry Lemon Granola Bites Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Dried Blueberries, Lemon Bits (lemon Juice, Apple Puree, Sugar, Fructose Syrup, Rice Flour, Cocoa Butter, Pectin, Lemon Extract), Organic Brown Rice Crisps, Organic Cane Sugar, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Pea Protein Crisp, Date Sugar, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin. Packaged in the same facility as Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Milk and Egg.

Check B'cuz Blueberry Lemon Granola Bites against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Vegetarian? B'cuz Blueberry Lemon Granola Bites | Spoonful