Is B'cuz Blueberry Lemon Granola Bites Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Dried Blueberries, Lemon Bits (lemon Juice, Apple Puree, Sugar, Fructose Syrup, Rice Flour, Cocoa Butter, Pectin, Lemon Extract), Organic Brown Rice Crisps, Organic Cane Sugar, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Pea Protein Crisp, Date Sugar, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin. Packaged in the same facility as Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Milk and Egg.
Check B'cuz Blueberry Lemon Granola Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open B'cuz Blueberry Lemon Granola Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
About this product
Snack · Piece


