Is B'cuz Granola Bites Cherry Pistachio 3oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Gluten Free Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Bing Cherries, Roasted Pistachios, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Rice Crisp (brown Rice Flour), Roasted Pumpkin Kernels, Roasted Sunflower Kernels, Organic Date Powder, Pea Crisp (pea Protein, Rice Flour, Rice Starch), Organic Diced Medjool (dates- Gluten- Free Oat Flour), Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, And Salt.
Check B'cuz Granola Bites Cherry Pistachio 3oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open B'cuz Granola Bites Cherry Pistachio 3oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Organic Chocolate Chip Granola Bites
Twizzlers Bites Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Candy, Bag 16 oz
BITES ORIGINAL FRUIT CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, ORANGE, WATERMELON, WHITE MYSTERY
ORIGINAL FRUIT BITES CANDY, CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, WATERMELON, WHITE MYSTERY
Jojo's Dark Chocolate Pistachio Almond Cranberry Bites
Where to buy
B'cuz Granola Bites Cherry Pistachio 3oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece, Granule


