Is B'cuz Granola Bites Cherry Pistachio 3oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Bing Cherries, Roasted Pistachios, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Rice Crisp (brown Rice Flour), Roasted Pumpkin Kernels, Roasted Sunflower Kernels, Organic Date Powder, Pea Crisp (pea Protein, Rice Flour, Rice Starch), Organic Diced Medjool (dates- Gluten- Free Oat Flour), Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, And Salt.
Check B'cuz Granola Bites Cherry Pistachio 3oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open B'cuz Granola Bites Cherry Pistachio 3oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Organic Chocolate Chip Granola Bites
Twizzlers Bites Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Candy, Bag 16 oz
BITES ORIGINAL FRUIT CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, ORANGE, WATERMELON, WHITE MYSTERY
ORIGINAL FRUIT BITES CANDY, CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, WATERMELON, WHITE MYSTERY
Jojo's Dark Chocolate Pistachio Almond Cranberry Bites
Where to buy
B'cuz Granola Bites Cherry Pistachio 3oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece, Granule


