Is B'cuz Granola Bites Cherry Pistachio 3oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Bing Cherries, Roasted Pistachios, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Rice Crisp (brown Rice Flour), Roasted Pumpkin Kernels, Roasted Sunflower Kernels, Organic Date Powder, Pea Crisp (pea Protein, Rice Flour, Rice Starch), Organic Diced Medjool (dates- Gluten- Free Oat Flour), Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, And Salt.
Check B'cuz Granola Bites Cherry Pistachio 3oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open B'cuz Granola Bites Cherry Pistachio 3oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Organic Chocolate Chip Granola Bites
Twizzlers Bites Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Candy, Bag 16 oz
BITES ORIGINAL FRUIT CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, ORANGE, WATERMELON, WHITE MYSTERY
ORIGINAL FRUIT BITES CANDY, CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, WATERMELON, WHITE MYSTERY
Jojo's Dark Chocolate Pistachio Almond Cranberry Bites
Where to buy
B'cuz Granola Bites Cherry Pistachio 3oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece, Granule


