Is BE MINE LOVEO'METER GUMBALL TOPPER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- dextrose
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP (GLUCOSE, CHEWING GUM BASE, GLYCERIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, COLORS (FD & C RED NO.3, TITANIUM DIOXIDE MICA BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENTS), BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check BE MINE LOVEO'METER GUMBALL TOPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BE MINE LOVEO'METER GUMBALL TOPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
French's Original Crispy Fried Onions, Crispy Onion Topper, 6 OZ
naturSource Organic Salad Topper Smart Life
TRI-COLOR TORTILLA STRIPS SALAD TOPPER
SOUTHWEST-STYLE TORTILLA STRIPS SALAD TOPPER SEASONED WITH ONION, GARLIC, CHILE PEPPERS & LIME, SOUTHWEST-STYLE TORTILLA STRIPS
DRIED CRANBERRIES & HONEY TOASTED ALMONDS SALAD TOPPER, DRIED CRANBERRIES & HONEY TOASTED ALMONDS
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


