Is Be Raw Raisin Shine Superfood Overnight Oat Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond slices

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, Dried Raisins, Pea Protein Powder, Almond Slices, Erythritol, Flax Meal, Ground Cardamom. Contains Almonds.

Check Be Raw Raisin Shine Superfood Overnight Oat Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Powder

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep