Is Beach Cliff Fish Steaks, in Louisiana Hot Sauce, Bite Size Herring Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Herring, Water, Maltodextrin, Acetic Acid, Salt, Paprika (Color), Modified Cornstarch, Spice Extractives (Including Paprika (Color)), Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Caramel Color.
Check Beach Cliff Fish Steaks, in Louisiana Hot Sauce, Bite Size Herring against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beach Cliff Fish Steaks, in Louisiana Hot Sauce, Bite Size Herring in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Beach Cliff Fish Steaks, in Louisiana Hot Sauce, Bite Size Herring is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


