Is Beach Cliff Sardines in Louisiana Hot Sauce, Wild Caught, 3.75 Oz can Pescatarian?

Description
Piquant, tangy heat complements firm, flaky fillets with a slightly oily mouthfeel. Often eaten straight from the can or layered on crackers, toast, salads, tacos and pasta. Customer feedback frequently cites dependable spice level, robust flavor, sturdy packaging, and suitability for quick meals or savory snacks. Popular among everyday cooks.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Piquant, tangy heat complements firm, flaky fillets with a slightly oily mouthfeel. Often eaten straight from the can or layered on crackers, toast, salads, tacos and pasta. Customer feedback frequently cites dependable spice level, robust flavor, sturdy packaging, and suitability for quick meals or savory snacks. Popular among everyday cooks.
Ingredients
Sprats, Water, Maltodextrin, Acetic Acid, Salt, Paprika (Color), Modified, Cornstarch, Spice Extractives (Including Paprika (Color)), Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Caramel Color.
Check Beach Cliff Sardines in Louisiana Hot Sauce, Wild Caught, 3.75 Oz can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beach Cliff Sardines in Louisiana Hot Sauce, Wild Caught, 3.75 Oz can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Beach Cliff Sardines in Louisiana Hot Sauce, Wild Caught, 3.75 Oz can is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


