Is Beach Day Every Day Seltzer Pineapple Coconut Hard Soda Water Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- malted barley
- natural flavour
malted barley
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugars (Glucose-Fructose), Malted Barley, Yeast, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Citrate, Acacia Gum, Ester Gum, Hop Extract.
Check Beach Day Every Day Seltzer Pineapple Coconut Hard Soda Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beach Day Every Day Seltzer Pineapple Coconut Hard Soda Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Vita Coco – Coconut Water With Pineapple (Case Of 12, 500 Ml.)
pineapple, water, sugar, citric acid, ascorbic acid (to protect color), coconut water.
Truly Hard Seltzer Pineapple
bettergoods Pineapple Chunks in Light Syrup with Coconut Water and Natural Flavor, 24 oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


