Is BEACH DAY, JUICE DRINK, MANDARIN-RASPBERRY, MANDARIN-RASPBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CANE SUGAR, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM BENZOATE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, BETA CAROTENE
Check BEACH DAY, JUICE DRINK, MANDARIN-RASPBERRY, MANDARIN-RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEACH DAY, JUICE DRINK, MANDARIN-RASPBERRY, MANDARIN-RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
About this product
Juice · Liquid


