Is Beachbody Performance Energize Pre-workout Strawberry Lemonade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- beta-alanine 800 mg
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium (as calcium citrate) 5 mg <1%, 10 mg <1%; Magnesium (as magnesium citrate) 20 mg 5%, 40 mg 10%; Sodium (as sodium citrate and sodium chloride) 115 mg 5%, 230 mg 10%; Potassium (as potassium citrate) 40 mg <1%, 80 mg 2%; PERFORMANCE BLEND: Beta-alanine 800 mg **, 1600 mg; Quercetin 500 mg **, 1000 mg; Caffeine 100 mg **, 200 mg (from green tea and coffee bean extracts). OTHER INGREDIENTS: Organic cane sugar, citric acid, beet juice powder (color), green tea leaf extract, natural flavors, stevia leaf extract, silica, xanthan gum.
Check Beachbody Performance Energize Pre-workout Strawberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beachbody Performance Energize Pre-workout Strawberry Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Crystal Light Liquid Strawberry Lemonade
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
About this product
Supplement · Powder


