Is Beacon Calendars Ramadan Kareem 30 Milk Chocolate Pieces Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Whey Powder (Milk), Vegetable Fats (Palm Oil, Sal Fat, Shea Oil), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Solids 35% minimum, Milk Solids 14% minimum
Check Beacon Calendars Ramadan Kareem 30 Milk Chocolate Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beacon Calendars Ramadan Kareem 30 Milk Chocolate Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


