Is Beacon Let The Hunt Begin Original Marshmallow Egg In A Milk Choc Confection Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg albumen
- e901
- beef
- gelatine
- cow's milk
- lactose
- e322
egg albumen
Dietitian noteAlbumen refers to the protein contained within egg whites.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Lactose (cow's Milk), Cocoa Mass, Lactose (cow's Milk), Cocoa Butter, Gelatine (beef), Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (e322 (soya), E476), Egg Albumen, Flavouring, Stabiliser (e1103), Colourants (e104, E110), Glazing Agent (e901).
Check Beacon Let The Hunt Begin Original Marshmallow Egg In A Milk Choc Confection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beacon Let The Hunt Begin Original Marshmallow Egg In A Milk Choc Confection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Oatly The Original Oat Milk, 1/2 Gal
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE, MARSHMALLOW PIECES, ALMONDS ICE CREAM, THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD
The Original Oat-Ly Unsweetened Oat Milk
About this product
Candy · Piece


