Is Beacon Let The Hunt Begin Original Marshmallow Egg In A Milk Choc Confection Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- gelatine
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Lactose (cow's Milk), Cocoa Mass, Lactose (cow's Milk), Cocoa Butter, Gelatine (beef), Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (e322 (soya), E476), Egg Albumen, Flavouring, Stabiliser (e1103), Colourants (e104, E110), Glazing Agent (e901).
Check Beacon Let The Hunt Begin Original Marshmallow Egg In A Milk Choc Confection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beacon Let The Hunt Begin Original Marshmallow Egg In A Milk Choc Confection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Oatly The Original Oat Milk, 1/2 Gal
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE, MARSHMALLOW PIECES, ALMONDS ICE CREAM, THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD
The Original Oat-Ly Unsweetened Oat Milk
About this product
Candy · Piece


