Is Beak & Sons Sweet & Sticky Bbq Ribs 650g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork ribs 75
- 1442
- 1422
pork ribs 75
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Ribs 75%, BBQ Sauce 25% (Water, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Thickeners (1422, 1442, 415 (Soy)), Colours (150a, 160c), Acidity Regulator (262), Maize Starch, Salt, Dehydrated Vegetable, Sesame Oil, Spices, Fermented Red Rice).
Check Beak & Sons Sweet & Sticky Bbq Ribs 650g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beak & Sons Sweet & Sticky Bbq Ribs 650g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Beak & Sons Sweet & Sticky Bbq Ribs 650g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


