Is Beak & Sons Tender Slow Cooked Tuscan Chicken 500g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ingredients: Marinated Chicken (53%) (Chicken, Mar inade (Mineral Salt (500)), Water, Seasoning (Salt , Mineral Salts (450, 451, 500), Natural Flavour, Vegetable Gum (415))), Sauce (47%) (Diced Tomato ( 25%) (Tomato, Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator (330 )), Water, Tomato Paste (12.5%), Onion, Red Capsic um (7%), Garlic, Olives (5%) (Olives (50%), Water, Salt, Canola Oil, Acidity Regulator (330)), Thick ener (1442), Vegetable Stock Powder, Sugar, Basil, Canola Oil, Yeast Extract, Pepper, Herbs (Oregano , Parsley, Bay Leaf)).
Check Beak & Sons Tender Slow Cooked Tuscan Chicken 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beak & Sons Tender Slow Cooked Tuscan Chicken 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Fresh Additions Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Bites
Where to buy
Beak & Sons Tender Slow Cooked Tuscan Chicken 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


