Is Beak & Sons Tender Slow Cooked Tuscan Chicken 500g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken
- marinated chicken
- 1442
- 415
- natural flavour
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Marinated Chicken (53%) (Chicken, Mar inade (Mineral Salt (500)), Water, Seasoning (Salt , Mineral Salts (450, 451, 500), Natural Flavour, Vegetable Gum (415))), Sauce (47%) (Diced Tomato ( 25%) (Tomato, Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator (330 )), Water, Tomato Paste (12.5%), Onion, Red Capsic um (7%), Garlic, Olives (5%) (Olives (50%), Water, Salt, Canola Oil, Acidity Regulator (330)), Thick ener (1442), Vegetable Stock Powder, Sugar, Basil, Canola Oil, Yeast Extract, Pepper, Herbs (Oregano , Parsley, Bay Leaf)).
Check Beak & Sons Tender Slow Cooked Tuscan Chicken 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beak & Sons Tender Slow Cooked Tuscan Chicken 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Fresh Additions Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Bites
Where to buy
Beak & Sons Tender Slow Cooked Tuscan Chicken 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


