Is Beak & Sons The Godfather Sausages Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- parmesan cheese
- natural hog casing
- milk
- cheese
- australian beef
- australian pork
- 270
- 160a
- natural flavour
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Australian Pork (63%), Water, Australian Beef (12%), Seasoning (Contains Herbs & Spices (Fennel (0.25%), Pepper, Paprika, Chilli (0.1%)), Sun Dried Tomato, Garlic, Onion, Natural Flavour, Mineral Salt (451), Preservative (223)), Cheese (Contains Milk, Mineral Salts (339, 452), Preservatives (200, 235), Natural Colours (160a, 160b), Food Acid (270), Anticaking Agent (460)), Sautéed Onion, Pepperoni (Contains Australian Pork, Chilli (0.02%, Mineral Salt (451), Antioxidant (316, 301, 306), Natural Colour (160a), Preservative (250)), Oregano, Parmesan Cheese (Contains Milk, Mineral Salt (509), Anti Caking Agent (460), Tapioca Starch, Preservative (200)), Natural Hog Casing.
Check Beak & Sons The Godfather Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beak & Sons The Godfather Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Beak & Sons The Godfather Sausages is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


