Is Beak & Sons The Godfather Sausages Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- australian beef
- australian pork
- parmesan cheese
- 270
- 160a
- natural flavour
australian beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Australian Pork (63%), Water, Australian Beef (12%), Seasoning (Contains Herbs & Spices (Fennel (0.25%), Pepper, Paprika, Chilli (0.1%)), Sun Dried Tomato, Garlic, Onion, Natural Flavour, Mineral Salt (451), Preservative (223)), Cheese (Contains Milk, Mineral Salts (339, 452), Preservatives (200, 235), Natural Colours (160a, 160b), Food Acid (270), Anticaking Agent (460)), Sautéed Onion, Pepperoni (Contains Australian Pork, Chilli (0.02%, Mineral Salt (451), Antioxidant (316, 301, 306), Natural Colour (160a), Preservative (250)), Oregano, Parmesan Cheese (Contains Milk, Mineral Salt (509), Anti Caking Agent (460), Tapioca Starch, Preservative (200)), Natural Hog Casing.
Check Beak & Sons The Godfather Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beak & Sons The Godfather Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Beak & Sons The Godfather Sausages is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


