Is Beak & Sons Woodsmoked Bbq Ribs 650g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gum
  • modified starch

vegetable gum

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Ribs 75%, BBQ Sauce 25% (Sugar, Water, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Salt, Caramel Colour (150d), Modified Starch (1422), Yeast Extract, Natural Wood Smoke Flavour, Pepper, Vegetable Gum (415) (Soy).

Check Beak & Sons Woodsmoked Bbq Ribs 650g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Beak & Sons Woodsmoked Bbq Ribs 650g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetSmoky
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepGrillingSide DishSnacking