Is Beak & Sons Woodsmoked Bbq Ribs 650g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork ribs 75
- natural wood smoke flavour
- 1422
pork ribs 75
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork Ribs 75%, BBQ Sauce 25% (Sugar, Water, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Salt, Caramel Colour (150d), Modified Starch (1422), Yeast Extract, Natural Wood Smoke Flavour, Pepper, Vegetable Gum (415) (Soy).
Check Beak & Sons Woodsmoked Bbq Ribs 650g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beak & Sons Woodsmoked Bbq Ribs 650g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Beak & Sons Woodsmoked Bbq Ribs 650g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySweetSmoky
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepGrillingSide DishSnacking


