Is Beam Dream CBD + Night-Time Powder Gingerbread Flavor Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Milk Powder (organic: Coconut Milk, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Gum Acacia), Natural Flavors, Tapioca Flour, Monk Fruit Extract, Broad Spectrum Nano Cbd Powder (hemp Extract, Maltodextrin, Quillaja Saponaria Extract, Mct Oil, Sunflower Lecithin), Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Clove. Contains: Coconut.
Check Beam Dream CBD + Night-Time Powder Gingerbread Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beam Dream CBD + Night-Time Powder Gingerbread Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nesquik Powder, Chocolate Flavor 20.1 oz (1.25 lb) 570 g
VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR PLANT BASED PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA BEAN
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
Orgain Simple Organic Plant Protein Powder Vanilla Flavor
Orgain Organic Protein & Superfood Vanilla Bean Flavor Plant Based Protein Powder
About this product
Supplement · Powder


