Is Beam Elevate Hydration Collagen Mix Fresh Lemon 193g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Collagen From Grass-fed Beef, Coconut Water, Citric Acid, Bcaa 2:1:1 (l-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine), Magnesium Glycinate, Natural Flavor, Himalayan Salt, Potassium Bicarbonate, Monk Fruit, Sodium Hyaluronate, Zinc Citrate. Contains: Coconut.
Check Beam Elevate Hydration Collagen Mix Fresh Lemon 193g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beam Elevate Hydration Collagen Mix Fresh Lemon 193g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Jell-O Lemon Instant Gelatin Mix, 3 oz Box
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
About this product
Supplement · Powder


