Is Beam Vegan Protein Brown Sugar Oatmeal Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Puris Pea Protein, Pumpkin Seed Protein (as Smooth Protein), Natural Flavor, Organic Cinnamon Bark Powder, Himalayan Pink Sea Salt, Cocoa Butter Powder (as Gococoa Cocoa Butter, Coconut Oil, Tapioca Starch And Fiber), Trace Minerals From Mineralized Red Algae (lithothamnium Sp.) (as Aquamin), Apple Fiber, Blueberry Fiber, Sucralose.

Check Beam Vegan Protein Brown Sugar Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep