Is Bean Cake Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- chestnuts
chestnuts
Dietitian noteChestnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bean Paste, Millet Jelly, Sugar, Maltose, Glutinous Rice Flour, Starch, Palm Oil, Chestnuts, Sugar, Sorbitol, Flavor. Contains Chestnuts.
Check Bean Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bean Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
About this product
Snack · Piece


