Is BEAN & CHEESE WRAP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized grade a milk
  • cheddar cheese

pasteurized grade a milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TORTILLA (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SEA SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES [EMULSIFIER], BAKING POWDER [MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH]), PINTO BEANS (WATER, PINTO BEANS, REFRIED BEANS [PINTO BEANS, SALT, PALM OIL], CHIPOTLE PEPPERS IN ADOBO SAUCE [CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, VINEGAR, ONIONS, SALT, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL AND SPICES], SOYBEAN OIL, ONION, SEA SALT, SERRANO PEPPERS, ONION POWDER, HATCH VALLEY GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, GARLIC POWDER), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ANNATTO [COLOR], ENZYMES), WATER, CORN STARCH.

Check BEAN & CHEESE WRAP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll, Sheet

Flavor
SavorySpicySmokyGarlicky
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSandwichSnacking