Is BEAN DIP Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PREPARED PINTO BEANS, WATER, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, SOYBEAN OIL, JALAPENO PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, GRANULATED GARLIC, SPICES.
Check BEAN DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEAN DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking


