Is Beanfields Bean Chips Gluten Free Pico De Gallo -- 5.5 oz Gluten Free?

Description
These chips deliver a tangy, salsa‑inspired flavor with a crisp, sturdy crunch that holds up to dipping; consumers commonly snack straight from the bag, use them for parties or pair them with dips, and report consistent crunch, bold seasoning, and overall satisfaction despite some uneven flavor distribution across batches occasionally.
Why it's not gluten free
- every lot tested by an independent laboratory for the presence of gluten
- wheat
- yeast extract
- natural smoke flavor
every lot tested by an independent laboratory for the presence of gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These chips deliver a tangy, salsa‑inspired flavor with a crisp, sturdy crunch that holds up to dipping; consumers commonly snack straight from the bag, use them for parties or pair them with dips, and report consistent crunch, bold seasoning, and overall satisfaction despite some uneven flavor distribution across batches occasionally.
Ingredients
Black Beans, Navy Beans, Brown Rice, Safflower Or Sunflower Oil, Seasoning Blend (Tomato Powder, Sea Salt, Torula Yeast, Onion Powder, Spices, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Green Bell Pepper, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Parsley, Extractives Of Paprika, Safflower Oil, Natural Smoke Flavor, Dehydrated Cilantro, Spice Extractive)
Check Beanfields Bean Chips Gluten Free Pico De Gallo -- 5.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beanfields Bean Chips Gluten Free Pico De Gallo -- 5.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Pringles, Potato Crisps Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Flavored, 5.5 Oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 5.5 Oz
Pringles Snack Stacks Potato Crisps Chips BBQ Flavored - 5.5 Oz
Lay's Stax Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Potato Chips, 5.5 oz Canister
Where to buy
Beanfields Bean Chips Gluten Free Pico De Gallo -- 5.5 oz is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


