Is Beanfields Nacho Bean And Rice Chips - 5.5 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Tangy, savory nacho-flavored chips deliver a bold, slightly powdery seasoning and a crisp, sturdy crunch; reviewers note frequent use for dipping, snacking, and topping salads or nachos, and commonly report satisfying texture with occasional crumbling and a flavor profile distinct from traditional tortilla chips, some cite stronger seasoning and saltiness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural non-dairy flavor
- lactic acid
- high oleic safflower
natural non-dairy flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy, savory nacho-flavored chips deliver a bold, slightly powdery seasoning and a crisp, sturdy crunch; reviewers note frequent use for dipping, snacking, and topping salads or nachos, and commonly report satisfying texture with occasional crumbling and a flavor profile distinct from traditional tortilla chips, some cite stronger seasoning and saltiness.
Ingredients
Black Beans, Navy Beans, Long Grain Rice, High Oleic Safflower Or Sunflower Oil, Potato Maltodextrin, Salt, Tomato Powder, Cane Sugar (Vegan), Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Paprika, Green Bell Pepper Powder, Red Bell Pepper Powder, Natural Non-dairy Flavor, Extractives Of Annato, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Grill Flavor (From Sunflower Oil)
Check Beanfields Nacho Bean And Rice Chips - 5.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beanfields Nacho Bean And Rice Chips - 5.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Where to buy
Beanfields Nacho Bean And Rice Chips - 5.5 Oz is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


