Is Beanfields Nacho Bean & Rice Chips, 1.5 oz, (Pack of 24) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural non-dairy flavor
  • lactic acid
  • high oleic safflower

natural non-dairy flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Beans, Navy Beans, Long Grain Rice, High Oleic Safflower Or Sunflower Oil, Flavoring: Potato Maltodextrin, Salt, Tomato Powder, Cane Sugar (Vegan), Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Paprika, Green Bell Pepper Powder, Red Bell Pepper Powder, Natural Non-dairy Flavor, Extractives Of Annato, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Grill Flavor (From Sunflower Oil), This Product Is Manufactured On Shared Equipment Also Used For Dairy, Soy, Corn And Wheat

Check Beanfields Nacho Bean & Rice Chips, 1.5 oz, (Pack of 24) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Beanfields Nacho Bean & Rice Chips, 1.5 oz, (Pack of 24) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go